Gh News Filla

Ghana's Authoritative Entertainment, Celebrity news, Arts and Lifestyle blog. Get the stories before it becomes news.

Breaking News

Full list of Ghana Tertiary Award Winners 2016


The much anticipated Ghana Tertiary Awards 2016 came off last Friday at National Theatre of Ghana. An events organised by Youth
Web Ghana.
The event aims at honoring tertiary students
whose efforts have positively changed lives during
the year under review.

Below is the full list of winners 

1. SELBY WINIFRED (UPSA) – STUDENT OF THE
YEAR

2. 5 STAR MODEL AGENCY – MODEL AGENCY OF
THE YEAR

3. RICHMOND ADU DODOO (LEGON) – STUDENT
GRAPHIC DESIGNER

4. REGINALD NII OKINE LARYEA (T POLY ) – SRC
PRESIDENT

5. AARON LESLIE ADATSI (NAFTI) – STUDENT
ACTOR MALE

6. FELLA MAKAUI (LEGON) – STUDENT ACTOR
FEMALE

7. VICTORIA UDEH ADAORA (PRESBYTERIAN UNI
STUDENT) – SPORTS

8. OLIVIA AMA AMADI (LEGON) – FOREIGN
STUDENT

9. GOMBILLA TOFIC (LEGON) – STUDENT POET

10. WESLEY KESSE (GIJ) – STUDENT MODEL MALE

11. YUNG SABO (UPSA) – STUDENT IN MUSIC

12. ESTHER ARABA SEY (KNUST) – STUDENT
MODEL FEMALE

13. KOBBY ACHEAMPONG (GH MEDIA) – MALE MC

14. PRINCE ATTAFUAH DWAMENA ( A POLY) –
FASHION DESIGNING

15. BEAUTY ESI AKPANYAN (NAFTI) – FILM
MAKING

16. WHYTE AMO ERSKINE (LEGON) – RADIO
PRESENTING MALE

17. KANTANGA HALL (KNUST) – STUDEN HALL

18. AISHA YAKUBU (GIJ) -RADIO PRESENTING
FEMALE

19. FELIX MENSAH ADOMAKO (LEGON) – BLOGGER/WRITTER

20. JEFFERY NORTEY (JAYEE) -TV PRESENTING
MALE

21. ANITA AKUFFO (GIJ) – TV PRESENTING
FEMALE

22. MAMA ZIMBI – TERTIARY ROLE MODEL

23. MAWUENA EMMANUEL (UCC) – SOFTWARE
DEVELOPER

24.JACINTA OCANSEY (PENTECOST) – COMEDIAN

25. MICHEAL BOAFO (B2) (LEGON) – SOUND
ENGINEER

26. WE RISE FOUNDATION FOUNDATION

27. OBUOBI BEKOE EMMANUEL (LEGON) –
PHOTOGRAPHY

28. YOUNG WILD AND FREE – RADIO SHOW

29. CAMPUS BASE – TV SHOW

30. WILDOUT CREW – EVENT HOUSE

31. TIDAL RAVE – EVENT OF THE YEAR

32. NATHAN EBOYI (UEW) – AGRICULTURE

33. JULLIE JAY KANZ (VALLEY VIEW) – HEALTH
SCIENCE

34. NATHA EBOYI (UEW) – ENTERPRENUER

35. LORD BARNES (GTUC) – DJ

36. REGINA ADU SAFOWAA (ALLIANCE FRANCIASE)
– MC FEMALE

37. SELBY WINIFRED (UPSA) – ENGINEERING

38. BOLA RAY – LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

39. VICTORIA MICHEALS – HUMANITERIAN
AWARD

40. UNIVERSAL MERCHANT BANK – STUDENT
FRIENDLY BANK

41. GH MEDIA – MEDIA SCHOOL OF THE YEAR

42. BLUECREST – FASHION SCHOOL OF THE YEAR

43. AIT – TECHNOLGY UNIVERSITY OF THE YEAR

44. JOY PRIME – STUDENT FRIENDLY CHANNEL
OF THE YEAR

45.AIT – FOREIGN STUDENT FRIENDLY UNIVERSITY OF THE YEAR



No comments